Neidio i'r cynnwys
Darparwr data: Llywodraeth Cymru Ystadegau Gwladol Cyrchfan myfyrwyr cymwysedig o SAUau yng Nghymru yn ôl y pwnc a astudiwyd a gweithgarwch

Wedi ei archifo (Saesneg yn unig) – Nid yw’n cael ei ddiweddaru mwyach.

None
[Lleihau]Gender[Hidlo]
-
Gender 1[Hidlo]
[Lleihau]Level[Hidlo]
-
Level 1[Hidlo]
MeasureNumber or percentage of known responses.[Hidlwyd]
[Lleihau]ModeFull-time includes full-time and sandwich study, plus those writing-up theses following full-time study.<br /><br />Part-time includes part-time study, full-time  on courses lasting less than 24 weeks, block release or studying during the evenings, plus those writing-up theses following part-time study.[Hidlo]
-
Mode 1[Hidlo]
Year[Hidlwyd]
Measure1
[Lleihau]ActivityThe employment and study circumstances of the leaver on 14 April 2008 (if the leaver obtained the qualification between 1 August 2007 and 31 December 2007) or on 12 January 2009 (if the leaver obtained the qualification between 1 January 2008 and 31 July 2008).<br /><br />Employment <br /><br />Employment only includes those graduates who reported that they were in full-time paid work (including self-employed/freelance), part-time paid work, voluntary or unpaid work, and who were not also in study, training or research. <br /><br />Full-time employment only includes those who reported that they were in full-time paid work (including self-employed/freelance) and who were not also in study, training or research. <br /><br />Combination of work and further study includes those who reported that they were in full-time paid work (including self-employed/freelance), part-time paid work, voluntary or unpaid work, and who were also in full-time or part-time study, training or research. <br /><br />Unemployment <br /><br />Assumed to be unemployed includes those students who gave their employment circumstances as unemployed and looking for employment, further study or training, and who were also either in part-time study, training or research or not studying, plus those who were due to start a job within the next month and who were also either in part-time study, training or research or not studying. <br /><br />Further study <br /><br />Further study only includes those who gave their employment circumstances as temporarily sick or unable to work, looking after the home or family, not employed but not looking for employment, further study or training, or something else and who were also either in full-time or part-time study, training or research, plus those who were due to start a job within the next month or unemployed and looking for employment, further study or training and who were also in full-time study, training or research.[Hidlo]
-
Activity 1
[Lleihau]Subject studied[Hidlo]
-
-
Subject studied 1
[Lleihau]AllCliciwch yma i ddidoliAll
Cliciwch yma i ddidoliAssumed to be unemployedAssumed to be unemployed includes those students who gave their employment circumstances as unemployed and looking for employment, further study or training, and who were also either in part-time study, training or research or not studying, plus those who were due to start a job within the next month and who were also either in part-time study, training or research or not studying.Cliciwch yma i ddidoliExplicit refusalCliciwch yma i ddidoliFull-time paid workFull-time employment only includes those who reported that they were in full-time paid work (including self-employed/freelance) and who were not also in study, training or research.Cliciwch yma i ddidoliFurther studyFurther study only includes those who gave their employment circumstances as temporarily sick or unable to work, looking after the home or family, not employed but not looking for employment, further study or training, or something else and who were also either in full-time or part-time study, training or reserach, plus those who were due to start a job within the next month or unemployed and looking for employment, further study or training and who were also in full-time study, training or research.Cliciwch yma i ddidoliNon-ResponseCliciwch yma i ddidoliNot available for employmentCliciwch yma i ddidoliOtherCliciwch yma i ddidoliPart-time paid workCliciwch yma i ddidoliVoluntary/unpaid workCliciwch yma i ddidoliWork and studyCombination of work and further study includes those who reported that they were in full-time paid work (including self-employed/freelance), part-time paid work, voluntary or unpaid work, and who were also in full-time or part-time study, training or research.
[Lleihau]All1,41064510,0452,7455,4356651452,7353502,22026,400
AllMedicine & dentistry555351526010*The data item is disclosive or not sufficiently robust for publication30*The data item is disclosive or not sufficiently robust for publication55915
Subjects allied to medicine55501,41570455355250151702,515
Biological science175458355405258515375602752,930
Veterinary science.Nid yw\'r eitem ddata yn berthnasol.Nid yw\'r eitem ddata yn berthnasol.Nid yw\'r eitem ddata yn berthnasol.Nid yw\'r eitem ddata yn berthnasol.Nid yw\'r eitem ddata yn berthnasol.Nid yw\'r eitem ddata yn berthnasol.Nid yw\'r eitem ddata yn berthnasol.Nid yw\'r eitem ddata yn berthnasol.Nid yw\'r eitem ddata yn berthnasol.Nid yw\'r eitem ddata yn berthnasol.Nid yw\'r eitem ddata yn berthnasol
Agriculture & related subjects201090457020525535325
Physical science9020385255220351011020851,230
Mathematical science20590704510510*The data item is disclosive or not sufficiently robust for publication35285
Computer science7540325120205105651570920
Engineering and technology805566015531020*The data item is disclosive or not sufficiently robust for publication7051801,535
Architecture, building & planning35103107012510530580690
Social studies100457201804354515210351551,935
Law50253401852902057520951,110
Business & administrative studies135659401755607010165152502,380
Mass communications and documentation5020295301802051001530745
Languages105254602453106510160251201,515
Historical & philosophical studies901535017523055517540851,225
Creative arts & design2401007302304858530345551852,485
Education851151,5551756506510535153053,510
Combined5*The data item is disclosive or not sufficiently robust for publication15158515*The data item is disclosive or not sufficiently robust for publication5*The data item is disclosive or not sufficiently robust for publication10155

Metadata

Gallwch ddefnyddio ac ailddefnyddio'r data hwn am ddim mewn unrhyw fformat neu gyfrwng, dan delerau'r Drwydded Llywodraeth Agored - gweler http://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk/doc/open-government-licence-cymraeg

Enw

EDUC0093